Bus Timetable

Here are a list of bus routes and service providers for Knockbeg Ciollege. Please note that they are subject to change, so we would advise contacting the individual service providers for more information.

Bagenalstown & Carlow – Knockbeg

Brian Callinan Coach Hire
Contact: 085 1555 326
Fee: Bagenalstown from €35 per week / Carlow from €15 per week
Email: briancallinan@yahoo.com
  • Royal Oak 7.50am
  • Bagenalstown ( Church Rd.) 7.58am
  • Leighlinbridge Church 8.08am
  • Carlow IT 8.22am
  • Bishop Foleys (CBS / St Leos drop off) 08.27am
  • Askea Church 8.33am
  • Knockbeg 8.45am.

 

Stradbally – Knockbeg

Martin Moore Bus Hire
Contact: 0868352708
  • Stradbally (Market House) – 7.50
  • Ballintubbert
  • Cranagh
  • The Mill Cross
  • Ballylinan
  • Arles
  • Ballickmoyler
  • Knockbeg

Athy- Knockbeg

Seanie B School Bus Service
Contact Sean 087 6719692

Hacketstown – Rathvilly – Knockbeg

Brian Callinan Coach Hire
Contact: 085 1555 326
Fee: from €45 per week
Email: briancallinan@yahoo.com
  • Clonmore – 7.30am
  • Hacketstown – 7.50a.m
  • Moate, Rathvilly – 7.55
  • Square, Rathvilly – 8.00
  • Rathmore – 8.10
  • Killerig Cross 8.15
  • Hacketstown Rd. roundabout – 8.25
  • Bishop Foleys – 8.30
  • Knockbeg – 8.45.

 

Baltinglass – Carlow – Knockbeg

To be confirmed – Summer 2022